Tender for Uv Black Light System High Intensity with 3 Uv Led

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uv Black Light System High Intensity with 3 Uv Led in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52256241 | Ref ID: 125142402).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Uv Black Light System High Intensity with 3 Uv Led

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125142402

Notice Ref. No.: 52256241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UV Black Light system high intensity with 3 UV LED, 1 White light LED as per the following details. 1.The UV lamp shall satisfy the RDSO specific ation M&C/NDT/107/2007 (REV-2) oct-2020 and EN ISO: 3059. 2. It shall be capable of fluorescent inspection in any indoor/outdoor environment. 3. The unit s hall have light source: 3 UV-A LED and White light LED. 4. It shall Provide a nominal steady state UV-A in the range of wave length 330-390 nm intensity to be not less than 4000 micro Watt/cm2 at a distance of 38 cm from the filter surface. 5. The unit shall not emit visible white light of more than 2-foot candle inten sity. 6. The handle shall have pistol grip with 3-way rocker switch for white light /off/UV. 7. Power requirement: The unit shall be suitable for operation@ 220V AC/50 HZ single Phase power supply. 8. The equipment shall be compact and rugged. 9. The equipment shall be dust proof, water proof, Heat resistant and fa n less cool running. 10. The lamp shall be provided with certificate of light output. 11. The unit shall be provided with a min 8-foot cord and suitable plug. 12. The unit shall be provided with a minimum warranty of 1 year. 13. The unit shall be of light weight construction and shall not weigh over 1.5kgs. The housing can be of light weight, heat resistance, high strength material such as aluminium. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/08/2025 10:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/WS/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections