Tender for Uv-30 Mki Spanner, Qty: 3

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uv-30 Mki Spanner, Qty: 3 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7167077 | Ref ID: 134674224).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Adjustable Spanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Adjustable Spanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Uv-30 Mki Spanner, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134674224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7167077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UV-30 MKI SPANNER
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 29-01-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Adjustable Spanner, Box Spanner, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), water baths, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, SPECTROPHOTOMETER, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections