Tender for UV 10mm Cell GS Kit includes, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

The SIKKIM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UV 10mm Cell GS Kit includes, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5698462 | Ref ID: 111692265).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Uv Vis Spectrophotomer to Chemistry Department, SPECTROPHOTOMETER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Uv Vis Spectrophotomer to Chemistry Department, SPECTROPHOTOMETER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: UV 10mm Cell GS Kit includes, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111692265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5698462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10mm Quartz UV cellsMatched Pair With transmission certificate and Micro fiber Cleaning Cloth
BOQ Title: Supply of Uv Vis Spectrophotomer to Chemistry Department, SPECTROPHOTOMETER
Item Title: UV 10mm Cell GS Kit includes
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-12-2024 4:42 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF UV VIS SPECTROPHOTOMER TO CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: SPECTROPHOTOMETER, Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS), UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI), Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections