Tender for UTP, Qty: 800 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UTP, Qty: 800 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828395 | Ref ID: 147507458).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking Components for Aims 2 Point O on Adn, Ethernet Information Outlet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking Components for Aims 2 Point O on Adn, Ethernet Information Outlet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: UTP, Qty: 800 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147507458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UTP
BOQ Title: Networking Components for Aims 2 Point O on Adn, Ethernet Information Outlet
BOQ Title: Networking Components for Aims 2 Point O on Adn, Ethernet Information Outlet
Item Title: UTP
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-08-2026 7:09 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: NETWORKING COMPONENTS FOR AIMS 2 POINT O ON ADN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Optical to Electrical Converter Fibre Media Converters (V2), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Optical Coherence Tomography (V2), Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Cables, Converters and Adapters, Modular Piano Type Domestic Elect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections