Tender for UTP Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 7 Roll, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UTP Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 7 Roll, (BOQ Item #21) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6384785 | Ref ID: 123667197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgrdation of Online Exam Center, Television (TV) (V2) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgrdation of Online Exam Center, Television (TV) (V2) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: UTP Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 7 Roll, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123667197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6384785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UTP Cat 6 Cable
BOQ Title: Upgrdation of Online Exam Center, Television (TV) (V2) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: UTP Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2025 2:04 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 98000
BOQ Title: Upgrdation of Online Exam Center
GeMARPTS Searched: Driver Display Unit, LED Display System, Professional Large Format Display, Laboratory Incubators, Computer Monitor, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Matrix Display, Muffle Furnace, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and ve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections