Tender for UTP Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 300 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UTP Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 300 Meter, (BOQ Item #5) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7724235 | Ref ID: 144285138).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ptz Camera with Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Digital Fundus Camera (V2) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ptz Camera with Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Digital Fundus Camera (V2) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: UTP Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 300 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144285138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7724235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UTP Cat 6 Cable
BOQ Title: Ptz Camera with Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Digital Fundus Camera (V2) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-06-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 10-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PTZ CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PTZ Camera 5MP IP STQC Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Automatic Optical Level, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Static Protective Relays, Industrial Switch, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type, Digital Kiosk Machine Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections