Tender for UTP Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UTP Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #10) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7589912 | Ref ID: 143605526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51370.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT HW for VC Setup for Ranbankura Vocational Training Centre, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT HW for VC Setup for Ranbankura Vocational Training Centre, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: UTP Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143605526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7589912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51370

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UTP Cat 6 Cable
BOQ Title: IT HW for VC Setup for Ranbankura Vocational Training Centre, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: UTP Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2026 8:29 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 51370
BOQ Title: IT HW for VC Setup for Ranbankura Vocational Training Centre
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital BMI Machine (V2), Portable Digital Alcohol Meter, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission), Digital Monitoring Receiver (Hand-held) as per MHA QR, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital Hand- held VHF ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections