Tender for UTP cable termination at both ends using proper crimping ...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UTP cable termination at both ends using proper crimping tool, Qty: 600 Mtr, (BOQ Item #12) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6887941 | Ref ID: 130482758).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT consumables and networking item, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT consumables and networking item, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: UTP cable termination at both ends using proper crimping tool, Qty: 600 Mtr, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130482758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6887941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details as per Scope of work
BOQ Title: IT consumables and networking item, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable)
Item Title: UTP cable termination at both ends using proper crimping tool
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 19-11-2025 5:17 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT consumables and networking item
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Curios, Souvenir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections