Tender for UTP Cable CAT6, Qty: 30 Drum, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UTP Cable CAT6, Qty: 30 Drum, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5694820 | Ref ID: 111924616). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation and Extention of UADN, Online UPS (V2) Server Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation and Extention of UADN, Online UPS (V2) Server Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: UTP Cable CAT6, Qty: 30 Drum, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111924616

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5694820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable category - UTP/CAT6
Conductor Diameter - 0.57mm (23 AWG)
Length of Cable - 305 Meters
Maximum DC resistance in Ohm per Km - Maximum 100 Ohm/Km
Conductor Insulation Material - Polythylene
Conductor Material - Bare Copper
Conductor Stranding - Solid
Cable Jacket Material - Fire retardant PVC
BOQ Title: Implementation and Extention of UADN, Online UPS (V2) Server Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL)
Item Title: UTP Cable CAT6
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Drum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-12-2024 10:49 AM
End Date: 07-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: Implementation and Extention of UADN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tower Server Server Searched String: 5 KVA UPS Online UPS (V2) Searched String: Layer 2 Switch Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Searched String: UTP Cable Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Searched String: SFP Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections