Tender for Utp Cable Cat Six, Qty: 5 ROLL, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Utp Cable Cat Six, Qty: 5 ROLL, (BOQ Item #8) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7663011 | Ref ID: 143933166). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Utp Cable Cat Six, Qty: 5 ROLL, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143933166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7663011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UTP CABLE CAT SIX
BOQ Title: Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: Utp Cable Cat Six
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: ROLL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
GeMARPTS Searched: Microscope - Slides (V3) as per IS 3099 (Part 2), Humidity Chamber, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033, Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099, Germination Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 6671, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections