Tender for Utp Cable Cat Six, Qty: 5 ROLL, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Utp Cable Cat Six, Qty: 5 ROLL, (BOQ Item #13) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7595331 | Ref ID: 142658148). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37800.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Utp Cable Cat Six, Qty: 5 ROLL, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142658148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7595331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UTP CABLE CAT SIX
BOQ Title: Computer Printer (V2)
Item Title: Utp Cable Cat Six
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: ROLL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-06-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37800
GeMARPTS Searched: and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Cables, Converters and Adapters, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections