Tender for UTP cable cat 6, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UTP cable cat 6, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #6) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6300190 | Ref ID: 120201926). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of IT items, HDMI Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of IT items, HDMI Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: UTP cable cat 6, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120201926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6300190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specification
BOQ Title: Supply of IT items, HDMI Cable
Item Title: UTP cable cat 6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-06-2025 3:52 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Supply of IT items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Thin Client Thin Client Computers (V2), Dumb Terminal Version of Thin Client (Indian Railways), zero client, Bamboo Thin Slicer Machine, Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2), Teat Tumor Extractor-Thin Barrel, Viscometer, High performance Thin Layer Chromatography (HPTLC)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections