Tender for UTP Cable Cat 6 Drum, Qty: 8 Drum, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UTP Cable Cat 6 Drum, Qty: 8 Drum, (BOQ Item #6) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825555 | Ref ID: 146313452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ops Room, Television (V3) HDMI Switcher Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ops Room, Television (V3) HDMI Switcher Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: UTP Cable Cat 6 Drum, Qty: 8 Drum, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146313452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UTP Cable Cat 6 Drum
BOQ Title: Ops Room, Television (V3) HDMI Switcher Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE)
Item Title: UTP Cable Cat 6 Drum
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Drum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 9:34 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 86000
BOQ Title: OPS ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ducts For Optical Fibre Cable as per TEC Specification, Fiber Optic Pigtails, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, FTTH Drop Cable, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987 Searched String: HDMI Cable (Optical) 20 Mtr HDMI Switcher, Cables, Converters and Adapters, HDMI Splitter, Optical Fibre Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections