Tender for Utp Cable Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Utp Cable Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #9) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7453468 | Ref ID: 140318599). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22273.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera for Svl Sys Alongwith Accessories at Chhetri War Memorial, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera for Svl Sys Alongwith Accessories at Chhetri War Memorial, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Utp Cable Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140318599

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7453468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22273

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UTP CABLE CAT 6 CABLE
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera for Svl Sys Alongwith Accessories at Chhetri War Memorial, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Utp Cable Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-04-2026 6:18 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22273
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA FOR SVL SYS ALONGWITH ACCESSORIES AT CHHETRI WAR MEMORIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections