Tender for UTP Cable, Cable Category CAT6 UTP
Length of Cable i...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UTP Cable, Cable Category CAT6 UTP

Length of Cable in bundle 305 Meters

Cable Jacket Material LSZH with Fire Retardant

UL Marking on Cable Yes, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6292392 | Ref ID: 120754922). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 101017.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Online Exam Centre, Cat 6 Patch cord High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Online Exam Centre, Cat 6 Patch cord High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: UTP Cable, Cable Category CAT6 UTP
Length of Cable in bundle 305 Meters
Cable Jacket Material LSZH with Fire Retardant
UL Marking on Cable Yes, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120754922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6292392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 101017

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Category CAT6 UTP
Length of Cable in bundle 305 Meters
Cable Jacket Material LSZH with Fire Retardant
UL Marking on Cable Yes
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Online Exam Centre, Cat 6 Patch cord High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: UTP Cable
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-06-2025 12:04 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 101017
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Online Exam Centre
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Online UPS (V2), Books (V2), Steel Porta Cabin

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections