Tender for UTP Cable Bracket Open per Rolls 305 Mtrs Bracket Close, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UTP Cable Bracket Open per Rolls 305 Mtrs Bracket Close, Qty: 5 Rolls, (BOQ Item #6) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5623031 | Ref ID: 111925387). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Computer, Online UPS (V2) High End Desktop Computer Server category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Computer, Online UPS (V2) High End Desktop Computer Server Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: UTP Cable Bracket Open per Rolls 305 Mtrs Bracket Close, Qty: 5 Rolls, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111925387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5623031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UTP Cable Bracket Open per Rolls 305 Mtrs Bracket Close
BOQ Title: Desktop Computer, Online UPS (V2) High End Desktop Computer Server
Item Title: UTP Cable Bracket Open per Rolls 305 Mtrs Bracket Close
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Rolls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-12-2024 10:29 AM
End Date: 07-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Desktop Computer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desktop computer High End Desktop Computer Searched String: Online UPS Online UPS (V2) Searched String: Server Server

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections