Tender for Utilization of Treated Water for Irrigation from Stp Alaw...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND COOPERATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Utilization of Treated Water for Irrigation from Stp Alawalpur in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOA_173790_1 | Ref ID: 147436039). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4142709, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82855.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe Laying Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe Laying Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Utilization of Treated Water for Irrigation from Stp Alawalpur

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147436039

Notice Ref. No.: DSWC/JAL/2026-2027/03

Tender Value: ₹ 4142709

Tender EMD: ₹ 82855

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

utilization of treated water for irrigation from STP alawalpur
Category: Pipe Laying Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture||Soil and Water Conservation||DSCO - Jalandhar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pipe Laying Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 82, 855
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 42, 709
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections