Tender for Utility Software scheduler for Auto Database backup, Qty:...

The SATYAJIT RAY FILM AND TELEVISION INSTITUTE (SRFTI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Utility Software scheduler for Auto Database backup, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #8) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5877016 | Ref ID: 113843055). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biometric Attendance System, Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biometric Attendance System, Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Utility Software scheduler for Auto Database backup, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113843055

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5877016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Utility Software scheduler for Auto Database backup attendance logs table auto truncate with 5 Years Comprehensive support
BOQ Title: Biometric Attendance System, Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2)
Item Title: Utility Software scheduler for Auto Database backup
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-01-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Biometric Attendance System
GeMARPTS Searched: Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2), Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3), Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs, Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or inline based

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections