Tender for Utility Shifting Creation 200 Kva Sub Station Along with ...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT AND NON-RENEWABLE ENERGY, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Utility Shifting Creation 200 Kva Sub Station Along with Ht/Lt Network Falling under the Alignment of under Construction Bridge at Circular Road Kargil in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PDNRE_19400_1 | Ref ID: 147634267). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Utility Shifting Creation 200 Kva Sub Station Along with Ht/Lt Network Falling under the Alignment of under Construction Bridge at Circular Road Kargil

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147634267

Notice Ref. No.: E- NIT 28 OF 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UTILITY SHIFTING Creation 200 kVA Sub Station along with HT/LT network falling under the alignment of under construction Bridge at Circular Road Kargil
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy||Chief Engineer Distribution PDD||SE Distribution Circle Ladakh - Leh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections