Tender for Ut Thickness Testing of Fe 2 K, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ut Thickness Testing of Fe 2 K, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #124) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5717213 | Ref ID: 112003625). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60141.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENTS RMDS and BHRS, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENTS RMDS and BHRS, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ut Thickness Testing of Fe 2 K, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #124)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112003625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5717213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60141

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UT THICKNESS TESTING OF FE 2 K as per Specification document and Buyer added Bid Specific ATC
BOQ Title: AMC OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENTS RMDS and BHRS, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing
Item Title: Ut Thickness Testing of Fe 2 K
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 18-12-2024 11:08 AM
End Date: 08-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60141
BOQ Title: AMC OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENTS RMDS and BHRS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections