Tender for Ut Flaw Detector, Digital, 2-150Mm, Qty: 1

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ut Flaw Detector, Digital, 2-150Mm, Qty: 1 in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6545068 | Ref ID: 126865374).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Ut Flaw Detector, Digital, 2-150Mm, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126865374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6545068

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UT FLAW DETECTOR, DIGITAL, 2-150MM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-09-2025 3:02 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Chlorine (CL 2) Detector (V1), Smoke Detector, Counterfeit Note Detector (V2), hand held metal detector - security metal detector, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Suspect Lie Detector, Bunk B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections