Tender for Usm 36 Ultrasonic Flow Detector with Probes, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Usm 36 Ultrasonic Flow Detector with Probes, Qty: 1 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6117443 | Ref ID: 118233074). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62025.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Usm 36 Ultrasonic Flow Detector with Probes, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118233074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6117443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62025

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

USM 36 ULTRASONIC FLOW DETECTOR WITH PROBES
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-04-2025 2:03 PM
End Date: 16-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62025
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections