Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Usfd Testing of Flashbutt Welds Using Rdso Approved Paut Weld Tester in Bza, Gnt and Gtl Divisions of Scor
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144962214
Notice Ref. No.: SCoR-HQ-ENGG-W-USFD262702
Tender Value: ₹ 207003340.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 4140100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Carrying out Phased Array Ultrasonic testing (PAUT) of Flash Butt (FB) welded joints at site on track without block in all types of rails as per RDSO approved testing procedure circulated vide letter no. CT/USFD/Phased Array weld tester dated: 27.06.2023 with up to date amendments by contractor's own RDSO approved PAUT Machines, Operators, Labours, Materials, Consumables, Transportation etc; complete unless otherwise speciï¬ed and directed by Engineer in-charge or his authorized representative., the item includes preparation of rail/ or weld surface however excluding grinding of weld ï¬ns of FB welds for carrying out PAUT. The rates are inclusive of all leviable taxes including GST charges and incidental charges etc
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 207003340.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ESTIMATES
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 18:29
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4140100.00
Notice Documents
SpecialCondtions-Technical-PAUTFB-Final.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_UPTOACS7.pdf
GCC2022ACS8To11_compressed1.pdf
IRS-T-53SPECIFICATION_compressed1.pdf
3.RDSOProcedureordertechnicaleligibilitycriteriafortestingofFlashButt27.06.2023.pdf
4.RDSOLronPAUTTestingofoldweldsActiontobetakenfordefectiveFBW03.01.2025_1.pdf
Specialcondofcontract-General-Pg1toPAUTFB_1.pdf
2.PAUTFBTestingforcontentmanagar06_8_20242.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections