Tender for Usfd Rail Testing on Cc+8+2T Routes having 52 Kg Rail by ...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Usfd Rail Testing on Cc+8+2T Routes having 52 Kg Rail by Phased Array Ultrasonic Single Rail Tester (Paut Srt) in Various Sections of Jhansi Division. in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JHS-ENGG-Tr-2024-223 | Ref ID: 111781853). The estimated tender value is ₹ 65361970.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 476800.00.

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Usfd Rail Testing on Cc+8+2T Routes having 52 Kg Rail by Phased Array Ultrasonic Single Rail Tester (Paut Srt) in Various Sections of Jhansi Division.

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111781853

Notice Ref. No.: JHS-ENGG-Tr-2024-223

Tender Value: ₹ 65361970.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 476800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out through USFD testing of running rails & welds (Excluding Flange Testing) by NBC (Need based concept) method under traffic conditions as per provisions of IR's "Manual & Specifications for Ultrasonic Testing of Rails and Welds" and related instructions, duly marking defects, submission of daily reports and storing back-up data, as specified & directed. The rates are inclusive of contractor's men, materials & machines complete unless otherwise specified and as directed, with Contractor's USFD PAUT SRT (The rate is including of GST and other taxes, if any)
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 65361970.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DEN TRACK
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/12/2024 17:40
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 476800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections