Tender for User Requirement Analysis, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for User Requirement Analysis, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6128579 | Ref ID: 118180778).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Upgradation and Enhancement of NDC Website, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Software (V2) Website Appli... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Upgradation and Enhancement of NDC Website, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Software (V2) Website Appli... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: User Requirement Analysis, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118180778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6128579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: User requirement analysis, user interface design upgrade as per GIGW 3.0 and DBIM 3.0 policy
BOQ Title: Security Upgradation and Enhancement of NDC Website, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Software (V2) Website Appli...
Item Title: User Requirement Analysis
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-04-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 15-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Security Upgradation and Enhancement of NDC Website
GeMARPTS Searched: Security and Protective Software including Antivirus

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections