Tender for Used Water Management for Nagar Panchayat Ikauna

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL NIGAM (UPJN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Used Water Management for Nagar Panchayat Ikauna in Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPJNM_1170162_1 | Ref ID: 145360375). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14255000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 285000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Used Water Management for Nagar Panchayat Ikauna

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145360375

Notice Ref. No.: 1644/W-56/09

Tender Value: ₹ 14255000

Tender EMD: ₹ 285000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey (GIS based), soil investigation, Engineering, Design (hydraulic and structural) as required, procurement of all labour material, TP etc. for completion of various components under Used Water Management Project in Nagar Panchayat Ikauna
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow||Chief Engineer (Faizabad)||SE, Devi Patan Circle, Gonda||EE Construction Division Balrampur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 85, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 42, 55, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections