Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Used Unserviceable Cooling/Heating Equipments of Assorted Make, Size, Models List as Per Annexure-02 (E-Waste) --01 Lot
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 24 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136723007
Notice Ref. No.: DPS/SU/IGCAR-KALPAKKAM/FA/GEM/2025-2026/110
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Used Unserviceable Cooling/Heating Equipments of assorted make, size, models List as per Annexure-02 (E-Waste) --01 LOT
Category: eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: Item Description : Used Unserviceable Cooling/Heating Equipments of assorted make, size, models consisting of (E-Waste) Sl. No Item Description Unit Qty 1 WINDOW AC UNIT No 90 2 SPLIT AC OUTDOOR UNIT No 90 3 PACKAGE AC UNIT/ BIG OUTDOOR UNIT No 20 4 SPLIT AC INDOOR UNIT No 165 5 WATER COOLER No 44 5 REFRIGERATOR No 25 6 EMPTY CRYO CAN No 21 7 GEYSER No 142 8 COMPRESSOR No 170 Bidders will not be permitted to participate in auction without submission of Earnest Money Deposit. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) must be in the form of Demand Draft drawn in favour of “Pay and Accounts Officer, IGCAR, Kalpakkam” payable at Kalpakkam and a copy of the same shall be uploaded in the Gem Portal on or before date and time. Original Demand Draft of EMD along with copy of Annexure "B" of Forward Auction Notice duly signed and sealed by the purchaser shall be submitted to Stores Officer, Stores Unit, IGCAR, Kalpakkam - 603102 in a sealed envelope boldly Forward Auction Number so as to reach before the EMD due date and time. EMD Rs. 2, 00, 000.00 (Rupees Two Lakh Only) LAST DATE OF EMD PAYMENT 16.03.2026 before 16.00 Hrs INSPECTION OF MATERIAL 02.03.2026 to 16.03.2026 between 10.00 to 16.00 Hrs. Except Saturdays, Sundays & Public Holidays EMD will be forfeited if the bidder withdraws or amends, impairs or derogates from forward auction in any respect within the period of validity of the Forward Auction. Bidders who wish to participate in this Forward Auction must be registered under GST. BID SHALL BE VALID FOR ATLEAST 120 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF OPENING OF BID. Inspection of Materials: Inspection of Material is permitted on all working days between 02.03.2026 to 16.03.2026 between 10.00 to 16.00 Hrs. Place of delivery / Project location: Disposal Section, Stores Unit, IGCAR, Kalpakkam - 603 102 Contact Telephone No. : 044-27480500 Extn.: 22276, 22357. Email ID- asodisp@igcar.gov.in Time allowed for lifting of materials: 90 days from the date of release of Sale Contract. Price ...
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections