Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Used Scrap Light Melting Made up of Ms/Gi/Ci/Cs with or Without Ss/Brass/Copper/Gi/Chrome Coated Minor Attachments, Including Pipes, Rods, Barrel, Barbed Wire, Angle, Trailer Bodies, Etc.- 24 Mt
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146815245
Notice Ref. No.: DPS/AMD/ER/RS/D-53/FA-09/26-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 58000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Used Scrap Light Melting made up of MS/GI/CI/CS with or without SS/Brass/Copper/GI/chrome coated minor attachments, including pipes, rods, barrel, barbed wire, angle, trailer bodies, etc.- 24 MT
Category: Metallic
Auction Detail: Auction Details: The description of the items is as follows:- Sr. No. Description of the item(s) Unit Qty. 01. Used Scrap Light Melting made up of MS/GI/CI/CS with or without SS/Brass/Copper/GI/chrome coated minor attachments, including pipes, rods, barrel, barbed wire, angle, trailer bodies, etc. MT 24 BID VALIDITY : 120 DAYS EMD: 58, 000/- Bidders will not be permitted to participate in auction without submission of Earnest Money Deposit. Original Demand Draft of EMD along with copy of Annexure "B" of NIT duly signed by the purchaser shall be submitted to in favour of “Sub Pay Officer, AMD/ER, Jamshedpur” payable at Jamshedpur and a copy of the same shall be uploaded in the Gem Portal. Original Demand Draft of EMD along with copy of Annexure "B" of NIT duly signed and sealed by the purchaser shall be submitted to Assistant Stores Officer, Regional Stores Unit, AMD/ER, Tatanagar, Jamshedpur - 831002 in a sealed envelope super scribing boldly. Tender Number/Auction Number so as to reach before the EMD due date and time. EMD will be forfeited if the bidder withdraws or amends impairs or derogates from tender in any respect within the period of validity of the Tender/Auction. Bidders who wish to participate in this tender/auction must be registered under GST. Inspection of Materials: Inspection of Material is permitted on all working days between 10/08/2026 to 24/08/2026 from 10.00 to 16.00 hrs. (But On 24/08/2026 up to 12.00 hrs. only) Place of delivery / Project location: Regional Stores, AMD Complex, Khasmahal, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand - 831002 .Contact Telephone No. : 0657-2296274, Extn.: 253. Mob: 9928027490. Time allowed for lifting of materials: 30 days from the date of release of Sale Contract. Price quoted by the bidder shall be exclusive of Income Tax, GST and other levies as applicable. Applicable GST shall be paid by the successful bidder on Reverse Charge Mechanism basis. General Terms & Conditions for Forward Auction of GEM will be applicable...
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections