Tender for USB Wired Mouse, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Wired Mouse, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Purulia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7266361 | Ref ID: 136316502).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of IT spare peripherals, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Keyboards and Mouse Comb... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of IT spare peripherals, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Keyboards and Mouse Comb... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: USB Wired Mouse, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136316502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7266361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per sanction
BOQ Title: procurement of IT spare peripherals, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Keyboards and Mouse Comb...
Item Title: USB Wired Mouse
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-02-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of IT spare peripherals
GeMARPTS Searched: USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 256 GB, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity up to and Including 256 GB, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Basketball backstop, Holter with Monitor for analysis, EMG NCV EP Machine, Automatic M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections