Tender for USB, USB extender, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB, USB extender, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910599 | Ref ID: 147088366).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ptrocurement of it Tool Items, KVM Switch over IP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ptrocurement of it Tool Items, KVM Switch over IP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: USB, USB extender, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147088366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB extender
BOQ Title: Ptrocurement of it Tool Items, KVM Switch over IP
BOQ Title: Ptrocurement of it Tool Items, KVM Switch over IP
Item Title: USB
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 5:49 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PTROCUREMENT OF IT TOOL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Kit for Perfume (Itr) – Kannauj - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Sticky Notes (V2), Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Bamboo External Knot Removing machine, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections