Tender for Usb Type C to Multi Port Adapter, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Usb Type C to Multi Port Adapter, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746874 | Ref ID: 144615663).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Essential Tools, Self Drilling Screw Cordless screw driver Ratchet Type Torque Wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Essential Tools, Self Drilling Screw Cordless screw driver Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Usb Type C to Multi Port Adapter, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144615663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification document and sample
BOQ Title: Procurement of Essential Tools, Self Drilling Screw Cordless screw driver Ratchet Type Torque Wrench
Item Title: Usb Type C to Multi Port Adapter
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-07-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ESSENTIAL TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated water pump plier, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Groove Joint Pliers, Orthodontic Pliers, Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2), Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Sw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections