Tender for USB Training Simulator controllers, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Training Simulator controllers, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7515581 | Ref ID: 142817113). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Training Simulator, Wireless Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Training Simulator, Wireless Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: USB Training Simulator controllers, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142817113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7515581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB Training Simulator controllers
BOQ Title: Drone Training Simulator, Wireless Controller
Item Title: USB Training Simulator controllers
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-06-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Drone Training Simulator
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Proffesional pilot training Software Digital Enrolment Application Management and Training/Event Scheduling software, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Basketball Ring Searched String: USB training simulator controllers Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections