Tender for Usb Switch 4 Port, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Usb Switch 4 Port, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6380322 | Ref ID: 121482717).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Equipement, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Equipement, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Usb Switch 4 Port, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121482717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6380322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB SWITCH 4 PORT
BOQ Title: It Equipement, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL)
Item Title: Usb Switch 4 Port
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2025 7:28 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT EQUIPEMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Switch (V2), Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Pen Drive, Layer 3 - Access Switch, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Switch Fuse Unit, KVM Switch Searched String: MAINTAN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections