Tender for USB to Serial Adapter, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB to Serial Adapter, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7137011 | Ref ID: 134604165).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ins Test Setup, Terminal Strip Connectors Portable Power Supply Unit Twist Drill, Parallel Shank Stub Series for Rig... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ins Test Setup, Terminal Strip Connectors Portable Power Supply Unit Twist Drill, Parallel Shank Stub Series for Rig... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: USB to Serial Adapter, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134604165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7137011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB to Serial Adapter
BOQ Title: Ins Test Setup, Terminal Strip Connectors Portable Power Supply Unit Twist Drill, Parallel Shank Stub Series for Rig...
Item Title: USB to Serial Adapter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 28-01-2026 9:16 AM
End Date: 18-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: INS TEST SETUP
GeMARPTS Searched: Setup box stand, All in One PC (V2), Rapid Molecular Diagnostics Test Instrument, Photochemical Reactor, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Test Leads, ELISA Test Kits (V2), Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Wate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections