Tender for Usb Port Blocker Mettalic, Qty: 2000

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Usb Port Blocker Mettalic, Qty: 2000 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801708 | Ref ID: 145408333).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from USB Data Card / Dongle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar USB Data Card / Dongle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Usb Port Blocker Mettalic, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145408333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

USB PORT BLOCKER METTALIC
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 17-07-2026 8:06 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: RJ45 Port Locking Blocker, Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger), Cellular USB Modem, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Handset Charging Adapter, Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2), USB Type External Solid State Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections