Tender for USB Optical Mouse, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Optical Mouse, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892782 | Ref ID: 146815802).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of 03 x computer set, Computer Monitor (V2) High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of 03 x computer set, Computer Monitor (V2) High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: USB Optical Mouse, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146815802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per List
BOQ Title: Provision of 03 x computer set, Computer Monitor (V2) High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: USB Optical Mouse
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 7:55 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Provision of 03 x computer set
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Monitor (Desktop Computer) Computer Monitor (V2) Searched String: CPU Cabinet for Desktop Searched String: UBS Keyboard Computer Keyboards Searched String: USB Optical Mouse Computer Mouse Searched String: UPS, 240 Volt Tower Model Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections