Tender for USB Optical mouse Make HP Dell Logitech, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Optical mouse Make HP Dell Logitech, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6288117 | Ref ID: 120510346).

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laser marking machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laser marking machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: USB Optical mouse Make HP Dell Logitech, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120510346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6288117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB Optical mouse Make HP Dell Logitech
BOQ Title: Laser marking machine
Item Title: USB Optical mouse Make HP Dell Logitech
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-06-2025 12:04 PM
End Date: 27-06-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Thermoplastic Road marking machine Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint, Laser marking machine, Electro Etcher Marking machine, Ready Mixed Paint for Road Marking as per IS 164, Road Sweeper, Self Propelled Road Sweeping Machine (Small), Brush for Road Sweeper Machine, Industrial road (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections