Tender for USB Mouse, as per technical specification no 3, Qty: 500 ...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Mouse, as per technical specification no 3, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833167 | Ref ID: 145894810). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1439552.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables, Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets Computer Monitor (V2) Projector Screen (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables, Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets Computer Monitor (V2) Projector Screen (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: USB Mouse, as per technical specification no 3, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145894810

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1439552

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification no 3
BOQ Title: Consumables, Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets Computer Monitor (V2) Projector Screen (V2)
BOQ Title: Consumables, Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets Computer Monitor (V2) Projector Screen (V2)
Item Title: USB Mouse
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-07-2026 6:52 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1439552
BOQ Title: Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Monitor Computer Monitor (V2) Searched String: Projector SCreen Projector Screen (V2) Searched String: Projector Multimedia Projector (MMP) Searched String: HDMI EXTENDER HDMI Switcher Searched String: usb WEBCAM Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections