Tender for USB Keyboard, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The JUDICIAL DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Keyboard, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7322890 | Ref ID: 137279175).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Delivery and Installation of IT Hardware at District Court, Cables, Converters and Adapters Industrial composite color 3D Printer Cable network tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Delivery and Installation of IT Hardware at District Court, Cables, Converters and Adapters Industrial composite color 3D Printer Cable network tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: USB Keyboard, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137279175

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7322890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB Keyboard
BOQ Title: Delivery and Installation of IT Hardware at District Court, Cables, Converters and Adapters Industrial composite color 3D Printer Cable network tester
Item Title: USB Keyboard
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-03-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Delivery and Installation of IT Hardware at District Court
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HP 88A Cartridge Filter Cartridge, Ion Exchange Cartridge, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Wound Filter Cartridge, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Polypropylene Cartridge Filter, Box Strapping Machine, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections