Tender for USB Keyboard, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Keyboard, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7623340 | Ref ID: 142714694).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Computer Set with Intel Core i5 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Monitor and accessories, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Computer Set with Intel Core i5 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Monitor and accessories, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: USB Keyboard, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142714694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7623340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB Wired Keyboard OEM Compatible
BOQ Title: Desktop Computer Set with Intel Core i5 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Monitor and accessories, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Fixed Computer Workstation
Item Title: USB Keyboard
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 04-06-2026 4:51 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Desktop Computer Set with Intel Core i5 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Monitor and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Calibrator, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Tester

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections