Tender for USB Keyboard Mouse Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Keyboard Mouse Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5816851 | Ref ID: 113330035).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq001, Scanner (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Multifunction Machines MFM category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq001, Scanner (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Multifunction Machines MFM Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: USB Keyboard Mouse Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113330035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5816851

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB Keyboard Mouse Set
BOQ Title: Boq001, Scanner (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Multifunction Machines MFM
Item Title: USB Keyboard Mouse Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-01-2025 7:54 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ001
GeMARPTS Searched: Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Multifunction Machines MFM, Box Strapping Machine, function generator, EEG Machine, AEK Multifunction Device, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Multi function Calibrators, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections