Tender for Usb Hub, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Usb Hub, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #16) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7629484 | Ref ID: 142780887).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cmos Battery, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cmos Battery, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Usb Hub, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142780887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7629484

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB HUB
BOQ Title: Cmos Battery, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2)
Item Title: Usb Hub
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 05-06-2026 6:49 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CMOS BATTERY
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Searched String: PENCILL CELL AAA SIZE DURACELL Cell Scraper, Intrinsically Safe (Explosion Proof) LED Torch with Replaceable Battery Searched String: PENCILL CELL AA SIZE DURACELL Cell Scraper, Intrinsically ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections