Tender for Usb Hub Printer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Usb Hub Printer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7264947 | Ref ID: 136217942).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Processor, Digital Motor Protection Relays Audio Digital Signal Processor Muffle/Box Furnace (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Processor, Digital Motor Protection Relays Audio Digital Signal Processor Muffle/Box Furnace (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Usb Hub Printer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136217942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7264947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB HUB PRINTER
BOQ Title: Processor, Digital Motor Protection Relays Audio Digital Signal Processor Muffle/Box Furnace (V2)
Item Title: Usb Hub Printer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2026 7:11 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCESSOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CORE I7 10TH GEN 10700 PROCESOR UPTO 4.8GHZ Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing Searched String: USB HUB PRINTER Receipt Printer (V3), Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Label Printer / Barcode Printer, USB Data Card / Dongle, Multifunction Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections