Tender for USB Hub, As per Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Hub, As per Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6660004 | Ref ID: 125942830).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EM Wave Receiver, Outdoor Unlicensed Band RF Radios category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EM Wave Receiver, Outdoor Unlicensed Band RF Radios Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: USB Hub, As per Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125942830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6660004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: EM Wave Receiver, Outdoor Unlicensed Band RF Radios
BOQ Title: EM Wave Receiver, Outdoor Unlicensed Band RF Radios
Item Title: USB Hub
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-09-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 19-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: EM Wave Receiver
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EM Wave Receiver Short Wave Diathermy (V2), Acoustic Stethoscope (V2), Seamless Steel Tube - BHEL (EM), Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM), Phosphor Bronze Rod (BHEL) (EM), Receiver for Student Response System, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1), Wide Band C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections