Tender for USB Extension Hub, Qty: 2 Psc, (BOQ Item #1)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Extension Hub, Qty: 2 Psc, (BOQ Item #1) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6673441 | Ref ID: 126170405).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Monitoring Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Monitoring Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: USB Extension Hub, Qty: 2 Psc, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126170405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6673441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High quality USB Extension Hub designed to expand the number of available USB ports for laptops desktops and other compatible devices It enables simultaneous connection of multiple peripherals such as keyboard mouse printer external drives and other USB enabled devices
BOQ Title: Network Monitoring Software
Item Title: USB Extension Hub
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Psc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-09-2025 6:34 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Network Monitoring Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections