Tender for Usb Extender, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Usb Extender, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7934434 | Ref ID: 147521185).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDMI Cable, HDMI Switcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDMI Cable, HDMI Switcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Usb Extender, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147521185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7934434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 20 METER
BOQ Title: HDMI Cable, HDMI Switcher
BOQ Title: HDMI Cable, HDMI Switcher
Item Title: Usb Extender
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: HDMI Cable
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DESKTOP PC Mini PC, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Desktop Computer Chassis/Cabinet, High End Desktop Computer, Industrial Panel PC, Thin Client Computers (V3), PC based Logic Analyzer, All in One PC (V2), Currency Counting Machine (V2), Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2) Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections