Tender for USB Extender, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Extender, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537176 | Ref ID: 142198310). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76000.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Video Conferencing solution, Professional Large Format Display (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Video Conferencing solution, Professional Large Format Display (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: USB Extender, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142198310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UHD+ 3x2 Matrix Switcher with USB Ethernet Hub, Input Port - 2 x HDMI, 1 x USB-C, Output Port - 2 x HDMI, 1 x Stereo Audio (3.5mm).USB-C port should provide up to 60W.
BOQ Title: SITC of Video Conferencing solution, Professional Large Format Display (V2)
Item Title: USB Extender
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-05-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 76000
BOQ Title: SITC of Video Conferencing solution
GeMARPTS Searched: Professional Large Format Display (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Wide Format Scanners, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Dis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections