Tender for USB Data Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Data Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7034144 | Ref ID: 132571102).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Spares, USB Data Card / Dongle Rubber Rollers (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Spares, USB Data Card / Dongle Rubber Rollers (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: USB Data Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132571102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7034144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IT
BOQ Title: IT Spares, USB Data Card / Dongle Rubber Rollers (BHEL)
Item Title: USB Data Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-12-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 02-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), LCR Meter, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Searched String: Ink Pump Offset Printing Ink, Ink Refills (V2), Rorschach Ink Blot Test, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections