Tender for USB Data Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Data Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6859648 | Ref ID: 129634103).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nas Drive, Network Attached Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nas Drive, Network Attached Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: USB Data Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129634103

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6859648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB Data Cable
BOQ Title: Nas Drive, Network Attached Storage (V2)
Item Title: USB Data Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-11-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 17-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: NAS DRIVE
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Attached Storage (V2), Enterprise Storage, Pressure Calibrator, Storage System (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Grain Storage Bin, Insect Storage Cabinet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections