Tender for USB C Type to LAN Adaptor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB C Type to LAN Adaptor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944976 | Ref ID: 147700851).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pull Cord Switch, Pull Cord Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pull Cord Switch, Pull Cord Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: USB C Type to LAN Adaptor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147700851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB C Type to LAN Adaptor
BOQ Title: Pull Cord Switch, Pull Cord Switch
BOQ Title: Pull Cord Switch, Pull Cord Switch
Item Title: USB C Type to LAN Adaptor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 10:41 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Pull Cord Switch
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DDR 4 RAM Random Access Memory (RAM) Module, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), 4-Aminoantipyrine, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Methyl 4 Hydroxybenoate (Methylparaben), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections